Menu

Wavendon Gate School

Welcome

Who's Who

 

WHO’S WHO AT WAVENDON GATE SCHOOL

                                                               

LEADERSHIP TEAM

Headteacher

Kerry Jarman 

Deputy Headteacher 

Sally Sheridan

Assistant Headteacher 

Michael Scott

 

SENCO

Kerry Jarman

Phase Leader 1 – Foundation and Year 1

Nicky Houghton

Phase Leader 2 – Year 2 and 3

Rachel Kok

Phase Leader 3 - Year 4, 5 and 6

Michael Scott

School Business Manager

Emma Whysall

 

 

TEACHERS

Barbrann Hough

Gabrielle Sear

Sophie Hollowell

Nicky Houghton

Rachel Kok 

Anna Mills

Karen Wilson

Frances Barton

Joshua Griffiths

Ilona Flynn

Deanna Murray

Michael Scott

Hannah Miller

Ian Weatherburn

Emily Chennell-Clarke

 

 

HIGHER LEVEL TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Julie Boseley

Christine Cairns

Lorna Corbett

Julie Shardlow

Munira Sidat

 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Dinusha Fernando

Angie Ray

Caroline Milmine

Olena Rowe

Deborah Clarke

Sara Haigh

Michele Brown

Lisanne Shaw

Mackayla Russell

Karen Carrivick

Clare Hillyard

Sam Del Basso

Anna Parker

 

1:1 TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Kerry Meakin

Anna Plackett

Chivone Edmans

 

 

 

INCLUSION TEAM

SENCO 

Kerry Jarman

Learning Mentor

Amanda Dewhirst

Behaviour Learning Mentor 

Ruth Kok

 EAL teacher

Munira Sidat

 

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Sports Co-ordinator/leader

Phil Nourse

Modern Foreign Languages Teacher

Christine Cairns

ICT Technician

Ann Wotherspoon

Site Manager

Liam McDermott

 

 

OFFICE STAFF

School Business Manager

Emma Whysall

Business Support

Dawn Edhouse

Receptionist / Admin Assistant

Helen Kain

Pupil Admin Assistant

Emma Bodsworth (maternity leave)

 

 

MIDDAY SUPERVISORS

Linda Clarke

Sherralyn Gibbs

Pauline Gardiner

Claire McGarvie

Lucia Wilson

Tracy Holmes

Jodie Shaw

                                                                                                                                               

BREAKFAST CLUB / AFTERSCHOOL CLUB

Michelle Nixon (Leader Breakfast Club)

Steve Burns (Leader After School Club)

Dinusha Fernando (Leader After School Club)

Tracy Holmes

Kathy Watson

Pauline Gardiner

Sherralyn Gibbs

Lucia Wilson

 

 

Top